zaterdag 18 juni 2011

Top 5: music i LOVE at the moment.

I love listening to music. When i like a song, i will play it over and over till i get sick of it! Soooo yeh i love certain music just for a moment.
So here's my top 5 music i lalalalaLOVE at the moment:

1. Gyptian - Nah let goI love the vibe of this song, i was obsessed with the song 'Hold Yuh' from Gyptian and now im in love with this one. Definitely going to get down to this song at the beachparty's this summer!


2. Rihanna - Man Down
Rihanna, she's my idol. I loved her since 'Pon De Replay', so she defo gotta be in my top 5. I love this song because of the reggae vibe and the story behind it.


3. Adele - Rolling in the deep
Adele's voice is just amazing. Nuff said!


4. Dj Khaled - I'm on one ft Drake, Rick Ross & Lil Wayne.
Drake is in it so ofcourse its GOOD! I love his voice in this song. The beat makes the song sick and the bass is sexy. Gotta love it.


5. Miguel - Sure Thing
I just love his voice and i love this song. The woman he wrote this for must be very special. Watch the video!

5 reacties:

Theonlyfashionprincess zei

Ik vind die van rihanna leuk! Bedankt voor je comment. De schoenen heeft mn moeder uit n boutique in Londen voor me meegenomen! Xxx

Peach Crush zei

Hey love!! thanks for following and comenting on my blog!!! :) love your cute blog im following you back :)
xoxoxo
http://cosmopearls.blogspot.com/

Eliza zei

oh man i really cant stand gyptian! haha, dance hall music really isn't my thing,
but i quite like rihanna! i love her style way more than her music though! this is a cute idea for a post though, nice one! :)

ELIZA

http://dearelizaaa.blogspot.com

Ashley zei

@ Eliza
Hahah , we all got a different taste :) Yeh, i like this too :)

xx

Jayme and Mendi zei

Loving Miguel right now! Thanks for following our blog! We are now following you too! :-)

Jayme @ Her Late Night Cravings

Een reactie plaatsen

 
Copyright © ThatGalAsh | Theme by BloggerThemes & frostpress | Sponsored by BB Blogging